Title: Enhancing The Model of Agri-tainment
การยกระดับรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์
Authors: Nathamon SANGWAN
ณฐมน สังวาลย์
Santidhorn Pooripakdee
สันติธร ภูริภักดี
Silpakorn University
Santidhorn Pooripakdee
สันติธร ภูริภักดี
santidhorn@gmail.com
santidhorn@gmail.com
Keywords: การท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์
คุณลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์
ความลื่นไหลทางการท่องเที่ยว
ความจงรักภักดีต่อจุดหมายหมายปลายทาง
Agri-tainment Tourism
Agri-tainment Tourism Characteristics
Tourism Flow Experience
Tourist Destination Loyalty
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Agri-tainment tourism has become a new alternative that is worth studying and is consistent with new tourism behaviors. In other words, “agri-tourism” refers to activities organized by farmers. The related concept is “agricultural entertainment or Agri-tainment, a combination of the words Agricultural and Entertainment.” From the literature review, it was found that the agri-tainment tourism model is important for Thailand, but there is still a lack of clear studies. Specific studies on tourism that include agri-tainment activities in both service providers and service recipients have not been thoroughly explored. To fill this gap, this study aims to: 1) study Agri-tainment tourism characteristics model; 2) analyze the exploratory components of the upgrading of agri-tainment tourism model; 3) analyze the confirmatory components of the upgrading of agri-tainment tourism model; and 4) analyze the causal relationship of the upgrading of agri-tainment tourism model.  The in-depth interview results found that Agri-tainment tourism characteristics in Thailand consisted of 5 components. When the exploratory factor analysis found that agri-tainment tourism characteristics consisted of 3 components. When the confirmatory factor analysis of the model with empirical data found that x2= 33.04,x2 /df= 1.94, CFI= 0.99, GFI= 0.97, AGFI= 0.93, RMSEA= 0.01, RFI= 0.98, it was found that Agri-tainment tourism characteristics in Thailand consisted of 3 components.: 1) agricultural eco-culture, 2) holistic management, and 3) agricultural tourism value and value-added creation, and 38 observable variables. For the results of the test of the fit of the structural equation model of the causal relationship of Agri-tainment tourism characteristics. The model was found to be consistent with the empirical data  x2= 23.10 df = 17, P-value = 0.15,x2 /df = 1.35,GFI = 0.98, CFI = 0.99, RFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.95, RMR = 0.10, RMSEA = 0.03. The hypothesis testing results revealed that agri-tainment tourism had a statistically significant direct effect on destination fluidity (β = 0.95, t = 29.14, p < 0.001), supporting Hypothesis 1, suggesting that participating in agri-tainment tourism activities can promote a state of tourist immersion. Subsequently, Hypothesis 2 was supported, as tourism fluidity had a statistically significant direct effect on destination loyalty (β = 0.86, t = 5.08, p < 0.001), indicating that when visitors experience tourism fluidity, they are more likely to be loyal to that destination. In contrast, Hypothesis 3 was not supported, as agri-tainment tourism did not have a statistically significant direct effect on destination loyalty (β = 0.04, t = 0.25, p = 0.80). Hypothesis 4 was supported, as the test results showed that agri-tainment significantly indirectly influenced destination loyalty through tourism fluidity (β = 0.81, t = 9.00, p < 0.001), indicating that tourism fluidity acted as a mediator in the relationship between agri-tainment and tourists' destination loyalty.
รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ (Agri-tainment) กลายเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ที่น่าศึกษาและสอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวรูปแบบใหม่  กล่าวคือ“การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร”หมายถึงกิจกรรมที่เกษตรกรจัดทำขึ้น แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องคือ “ความบันเทิงเชิงเกษตร หรือ Agri-tainment การผสมคำระหว่าง Agricultural และ Entertainment” จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม พบว่า รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรรื่นรมย์มีความสำคัญต่อประเทศไทยแต่ยังขาดการศึกษาที่เป็นรูปแบบชัดเจน การศึกษาเฉพาะด้านการท่องเที่ยวที่รวมกิจกรรมเกษตรรื่นรมย์ทั้งในส่วนของผู้ให้บริการและผู้รับบริการยังไม่ถูกสำรวจอย่างละเอียด เพื่อให้ช่องว่างนี้เติมเต็ม การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ 2)วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจการยกระดับรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ 3) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันการยกระดับรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ และ 4)วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุการยกระดับรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ ใช้การวิจัยรูปแบบผสานวิธีด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ  ผลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า คุณลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ของประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 5องค์ประกอบเมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ พบว่า คุณลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ และเมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันแบบจำลองกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พบว่า x2= 33.04, x2/df= 1.94,CFI= 0.99, GFI= 0.97, AGFI= 0.93,RMSEA= 0.01,RFI= 0.98 พบว่า คุณลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ของประเทศไทยประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การเกษตรเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรม 2) ด้านการบริหารจัดการแบบองค์รวม และ 3 ) การสร้างคุณค่าการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรและมูลค่าเพิ่ม และตัวแปรสังเกตได้จำนวน 38 ตัวแปร สำหรับผลการทดสอบความสอดคล้องของแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของคุณลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ พบว่าแบบจำลองสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ X2= 23.10,df = 17, P-value = 0.15,x2 /df = 1.35,GFI = 0.98, CFI = 0.99, RFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.95, RMR = 0.10, RMSEA = 0.03และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์มีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อความลื่นไหลทางการท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β = 0.95, t = 29.14, p < 0.001) สนับสนุนสมมติฐานที่ 1 โดยชี้ให้เห็นว่าการเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมเชิงเกษตรสามารถส่งเสริมให้เกิดสภาวะที่นักท่องเที่ยวมีความดื่มด่ำกับประสบการณ์ได้ต่อมา สมมติฐานที่ 2 ได้รับการสนับสนุน โดยพบว่าความลื่นไหลทางการท่องเที่ยวมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อความภักดีต่อจุดหมายปลายทางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β = 0.86, t = 5.08, p < 0.001) แสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่อผู้เยี่ยมชมมีความลื่นไหลในการท่องเที่ยว พวกเขามีแนวโน้มที่จะภักดีต่อสถานที่นั้นมากขึ้นในทางตรงกันข้าม สมมติฐานที่ 3 ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุน เนื่องจากการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์ไม่มีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อความภักดีต่อจุดหมายปลายทางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (β = 0.04, t = 0.25, p = 0.80)ทั้งนี้สมมติฐานที่ 4 ได้รับการสนับสนุน โดยผลการทดสอบแสดงว่า การท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความภักดีต่อจุดหมายปลายทางผ่านความลื่นไหลทางการท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (β = 0.81, t = 9.00, p < 0.001) ซึ่งบ่งชี้ว่าความลื่นไหลทางการท่องเที่ยวทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน (mediator) ในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการท่องเที่ยวเกษตรรื่นรมย์กับความภักดีของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อจุดหมายปลายทาง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6077