http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/754| Title: | โนรา : การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปกรรมผ้าสำหรับตกแต่งโรงแรมโนรา บีช รีสอร์ท แอนด์ สปา เกาะสมุย |
| Other Titles: | NORA : THE SOUTHERN THAI DANCE DRAMA : FABRIC ART FOR INTERIOR DECORATION OF NORA BEACH RESORT AND SPA KOH SAMUI |
| Authors: | มัชฌิกะ, อัจจิพร Mutchika, Atjiporn |
| Keywords: | โนรา ศิลปกรรมผ้าเพื่อการตกแต่ง NORA FABRIC ART |
| Issue Date: | 5-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปกรรมผ้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสถานที่เฉพาะกรณี คือ โนรา บีช รีสอร์ท แอนด์ สปา เกาะสมุย โนรา บีช รีสอร์ท แอนด์ สปา เกาะสมุย เป็นโรงแรมขนาดใหญ่ ตั้งอยู่ริมหาดเฉวงของเกาะสมุย มีชายหาดส่วนตัว อยู่ติดทะเล และรายล้อมด้วยสวนแบบภาคใต้ที่ให้ความชุ่มชื่นตลอดทั้งปี ด้วยรูปแบบโครงสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมและการตกแต่งแบบไทยประยุกต์ผสมผสานกับความเป็นภาคใต้ จากแนวคิดของโรงแรมคือ การนำเสนอความเป็นไทยในวิถีใต้ ที่บ่งบอกถึงชีวิตที่เรียบง่ายท่ามกลางธรรมชาติอันอุดมสมบูรณ์ และวัฒนธรรมประเพณีอันทรงคุณค่า โดยในการดำเนินงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูล และทำการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่จะออกแบบติดตั้งผลงาน ทั้งด้านแนวความคิดของโรงแรม โครงสร้างสถาปัตยกรรม และรูปแบบการตกแต่งภายในของสถานที่ตลอดจนสิ่งแวดล้อม ที่สื่อให้เห็นถึงความงามในศิลปะพื้นบ้านโนราและความเป็นปักษ์ใต้ ผ่านผลงานศิลปกรรมผ้าที่สร้างขึ้นในรูปแบบศิลปะกึ่งนามธรรม ที่สื่อถึงความรู้สึกทั้งเข้มแข็งและอ่อนโยนของโนราในบรรยากาศสีสันแบบปักษ์ใต้ ด้วยการนำวัสดุพื้นถิ่นอย่าง ผ้าลูกไม้ ผ้าปาเต๊ะ นำมาออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผ่านวิธีการทางงานศิลปกรรมผ้าในรูปแบบเฉพาะตัว ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปกรรมผ้าทั้งหมด 9 ผลงาน และจำลองการติดตั้งในพื้นที่ของโรงแรม 5 จุด คือ ส่วนต้อนรับประชาสัมพันธ์ บริเวณอโนดาต สปา และห้องนอน 3 ประเภท เมื่อทดลองติดตั้งผลงานเข้ากับสถานที่แล้วได้ผลว่ามีความเหมาะสมกับรูปแบบการตกแต่งภายในของโรงแรมที่มีอยู่เดิมโดยไม่ต้องปรับเปลี่ยนสถานที่ สามารถสร้างความงามทางสุนทรียะ และเสริมบรรยากาศทางวัฒนธรรมซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดหลักของโรงแรมให้มีความชัดเจนมากขึ้น This thesis is creative process of fabric art which relate to the specific location of Nora Beach Resort and Spa Koh Samui. Nora Beach Resort and Spa Koh Samui is a large sized hotel located along the beach-front of Chaweng Beach in Koh Samui . The resort has its own private beach front and tropical gardens surround the hotel. The architectural style and interior decoration is traditional Thai architecture and mixed with the traditional culture of South Thailand or Southern lifestyle. The concept of the hotel is the presentation of the culture and Traditional of south Thailand which is the simple and natural lifestyle. In the research process, the researcher had collected the information and analyzed data of the location that relate to the project in order to can be design and install the artwork, such as the concept design , architecture and the interior decoration style and surrounding environment which is for the interior decoration in the hotel which reflect to the beautiful of traditional dance of southern Thailand and Southern lifestyle. This project is the fabric art in semi-abstract style which relate to the beautiful of folk art of Nora through the form of shape which reflect to the emotions, softness and hardness in Nora dancing movements which created by the researcher. This artwork made by local material such as batik, colorful fabric lace to create it by the creative art process in the special technique of researcher . The fabric art were designed as 9 pieces of artworks which are installed in 5 area of the hotels : the lobby ,living room “Anodas” , Spa indoor area and 3 bedrooms .After each room is installed the fabric artwork ,the researcher found that the fabric artwork installations appropriate to the existing interior without any modification. |
| Description: | 54152315 ; สาขาวิชาประยุกตศิลปศึกษา --อัจจิพร มัชฌิกะ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/754 |