Title: ดีชั่ว – ชั่วดี
Other Titles: GOODBAD AND BADGOOD
Authors: เม่าทอง, สมเกียรติ
Maothong, Somkiat
Keywords: ความดี
ความชั่ว
GOOD-BAD
BAND-GOOD
Issue Date: 21-Dec-2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: งานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อนำเสนอเรื่องราวการต่อสู้ของความดีกับความชั่วที่อยู่ในตัวตน : ความดี คือ การกระทำที่ส่งผลดีต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น “ความดี” ประกอบไปด้วย คุณธรรมและน้ำใจเป็นพื้นฐาน “ความดี” ปราศจากพิษภัยและอันตรายใด ๆ ทั้งความคิดและการกระทำทุกอย่างเริ่มจากการใช้ชีวิตให้มีความสุขโดยไม่ทำให้ผู้อื่นเดือดร้อน ความชั่ว คือ ชั่วทางกาย ชั่วทางวาจา ชั่วทางใจ รากเหง้าของความชั่วก็คือ กิเลสทั้งปวง เพราะฉะนั้น คนที่มีความชั่วก็จะมีความโลภ ความโกรธ ความหลง อยู่ในจิตใจ ทำให้จิตใจขุ่นมัวประสพแต่ความทุกข์ทนทรมาน การต่อสู้ ข้าพเจ้ามองเห็นความดีและความชั่วในตัวตนของมนุษย์ เห็นการต่อสู้ระหว่างความดีกับความชั่ว ในจิตใจคนรวมทั้งตัวข้าพเจ้าเองก็ยังมีสองด้านในตัวตน ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าเกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการถ่ายทอดทัศนคติ อารมณ์ และความรู้สึก ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ชุดนี้มีขอบเขตเทคนิคสีอะคริลิคบนผืนผ้าใบในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทยร่วมสมัยผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ ตามรูปแบบเฉพาะตน คือ แสดงเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความดีและความชั่วของมนุษย์ที่ต่อสู้และกัดกินกันอยู่ตลอดเวลา ด้านรูปแบบเป็นผลงานแบบ 2 มิติ โดยนำเสนอภาพจิตรกรรมวิถีชีวิตของภาคใต้ที่ถูกทำลายในการนำเสนอเรื่องราวนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ถึงความดีกับความชั่วตามจุดมุ่งหมาย ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์มีทั้งหมด 4 ชิ้น ขนาด 165 X 120 เซนติเมตร จำนวน 2 ชิ้น และ 175 X 130 เซนติเมตร จำนวน 2 ชิ้น This Thesis has propose to present struggle between goodness and badness in each individual. Goodness is the action that will benefit to itself and others based on consists of moral goodness and kindness, that is harmless and harm both thought and action. Everything started from living a happiness without making others suffer. Badness is consist of physical, verbal and emotional, verbal and emotional. Root of the badness is passion. This is greed, lust, anger, frustration, lost in the mind of God Suffer, but Suffering. I struggle to see the goodness and badness in the absence of men have a battle between good and evil in people’s minds. Including myself, it also has two inner self, I have been inspired to convey attitude between emotion and feeling. This creative works has technique scope of substance pass painting imaginative process in according to individual design namely; showing description about goodness and badness of human being by fighting and quarreling to one another all the times. Making as 2 dimensions layout by presenting the painting pictures about way of life in the Southern part damaged. The presentation of story will be created as the works to broadcast mood of goodness and badness in accordance with target. There are 4 thesis works; 2 works size 165X120 centimeters and 2 works of size 175X130 centimeters.
Description: 54901330; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลปศึกษา --สมเกียรติ เม่าทอง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/819