http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/869| Title: | มิติลวงจากการเข้าไม้ |
| Other Titles: | ILLUSIONAL DIMENSION FROM WOOD DOVETAIL JOINT |
| Authors: | สีดาราช, สันติ Seedarach, Santi |
| Keywords: | มิติลวง การเข้าไม้ ILLUSIONAL DIMENSION WOOD DOVETAIL JOINT |
| Issue Date: | 1-Dec-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “มิติลวงจากการเช้าไม้” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากภูมิปัญญาและรูปแบบ เทคนิคกระบวนการงานช่างไม้ของไทย ได้แก่ การเข้าไม้แบบหางเหยี่ยว การเข้าลิ่ม การเข้าเดือย การประกบ การต่อและการอุดไม้เป็นสาระสำคัญต่อการสร้างสรรค์ โดยอาศัยรูปทรงโครงสร้างทางสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นบ้าน ในการประกอบสร้างรูปทรงใหม่ผ่านรูปแบบมิติลวงทางจิตรกรรม เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงอัตลักษณ์และสุนทรียภาพทางศิลปะผ่านเนื้อหาของวัสดุ The Thesis works title is “Illusional Dimension Form Wood Dovetail Joint” was created of visual art which is an inspiration of folk wisdom and Thai’s technical woodwork processes such as wood dovetail joint, wedge wood Joint, tenon wood Joint, wood assembly, a connection of wood and fill a wood hole technique. It is an essence to creative ways by using local architecture shapes. In the making of new shapes, It is through unreal dimension styles by painting. In order to reflect an identity and aesthetics of art be used to the content of wood materials. |
| Description: | 57004208 ; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ -- สันติ สีดาราช |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/869 |