http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/875| Title: | ความงาม-ความตาย |
| Other Titles: | BEAUTY-DEATH |
| Authors: | ดาโอะ, ยามีละห์ Daud, Jamilah |
| Keywords: | ความงาม – ความตาย BEAUTY-DEATH |
| Issue Date: | 2-Dec-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ความงาม-ความตาย” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์งานจิตรกรรม ที่มีแนวความคิด และแรงบันดาลใจมาจากหลักคำสอน หลักศรัทธา ความเชื่อในศาสนาอิสลาม ความดีงามในเรื่องโลกหน้าเกี่ยวกับความตาย ด้วยวิธีการใช้ดอกไม้แห้ง ดินบนผ้าใบ ผ้าปาเตะ และการใช้ความร้อนจากไฟเพื่อให้เกิดน้ำหนัก บรรยากาศความรู้สึกในผลงาน เนื้อหาเรื่องราววิถีชีวิตในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ โดยการใช้รูปทรงกูโบร์(สุสาน) ที่มีการทับซ้อนกัน เป็นสื่อและสัญลักษณ์ในการแสดงออกในรูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรม My Art Thesis is under “The Beauty and The Death” Subject. It’s set of painting which is influencing and inspiring by the holy lesson, the Faith, and the belief in Islam with the beauty in the life after death, I expressing theses feeling by dried flowers, clay and batik babric combining with the heat of flaming to make tonal values and atmosphere in my paintings. the purpose of my paintings are about the story in 3 provinces in southern border of Thailand. In additional I using the kubo’s (the graveyard in Islam) from to overlaying on each others to be as a symbolic in my Paintings. |
| Description: | 57004206 ; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ -- ยามีละห์ ดาโอะ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/875 |