http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/994
Title: | ทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม |
Other Titles: | THE ADMINISTRATORS' SKILLS AND ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOL UNDER SAMUTSONGKRAM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE |
Authors: | แซ่เตียว, อุษา SAETIEW, USA |
Keywords: | ทักษะของผู้บริหาร การบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน ADMINISTRATORS' SKILLS ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION |
Issue Date: | 13-Jan-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 63 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการหรือรักษาราชการแทน 2) รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการหรือหัวหน้างานวิชาการ และ 3) ครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 189 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะของผู้บริหารตามแนวความคิดของฮอยล์ อิงลิช และ สเตฟฟี (Hoyle, English and Steffy) และการบริหารงานวิชาการ ตามแนวคิดของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ ค่านิยมและจริยธรรมของการเป็นผู้นำ การสื่อสารและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชุมชน การประเมินผลงานและการบริหารบุคลากร การวางแผนและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การบริหารจัดการองค์กร การบริหารจัดการบุคลากร การกำหนดนโยบายและการปกครอง ผู้นำที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ การวิจัยทางการศึกษา การประเมินผลและการวางแผน 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกพิจารณารายด้านพบดังนี้ (1) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน คือ การจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา และ การคัดเลือกหนังสือ แบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา (2) อยู่ในระดับมาก 15 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงาน สถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การนิเทศการศึกษา การแนะแนว การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น การจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา การวัดผล ประเมินผลและดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา การส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 3. ทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 The research purposes were to determine 1) the administrators’ skills of school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational Service Area Office 2) the academic affairs administration of school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational Service Area Office and 3) the relationship between administrators’ skills and academic affairs administration of school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research samples were 63 schools under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office. The 3 respondents from each school were; 1) a school director/ a school director’s acting 2) an academic affairs director’s assistant/ an academic affairs chief and 3) a teacher, 189 respondents in total. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning administrators’ skills based on the concept of Hoyle, English and Steffy and academic affairs administration based on the concept of Ministry of Education. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1. The administrators’ skills of school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and individual were at the high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were Instructional management, values and ethics of leadership, communication and community relations, staff evaluation and personnel management, curriculum planning and development, organizational management, staff development, policy and governance, visionary leadership, educational research, evaluation, and planning. 2. The academic affairs administration of school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole was at high level. When considered individual aspects, found that (1) 2 aspects were at the highest level with were; arrangement rules and practice of the school academic affair administration and selection textbooks. (2) there were 15 aspects at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were: promotion and supporting in school academic affairs for personnel and stakeholder in educational administration, educational supervision, guidance, collaboration in academic development with schools and educational organization, school instructional management, development of internal quality assurance system and educational standards, measurement, evaluation, and transfer of leaning achievement, development and usage of technology in education, academic affairs planning, school curriculum development, enhancing community for academic excellence, development of the learning process, supporting to increase learning resource, doing research to develop school learning quality, and development, performance or giving opinions to improve the local curriculum. 3. The relationship between administrators’ skills and academic affairs administration of school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational Service Area Office were high relation at .01 level of significance. |
Description: | 56252351 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- อุษา แซ่เตียว |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/994 |