http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1099
Title: | รหัสผลคูณเมทริกซ์เชิงตั้งฉากในตัวบนฟีลด์จำกัด |
Other Titles: | SELF-ORTHOGONAL MATRIX PRODUCT CODES OVER FINITE FIELDS |
Authors: | แม้นเขียน, ทสพล Mankean, Todsapol |
Keywords: | รหัสเชิงตั้งฉากในตัว รหัสเชิงเส้น รหัสผลคูณเมทริกซ์ ผลคูณภายในแบบยุคลิด คูณภายในแบบแอร์มีต SELF-ORTHOGONAL CODES LINEAR CODES MATRIXPRODUCT CODES EUCLIDEAN INNER PRODUCT HERMITIAN INNER PRODUCT |
Issue Date: | 26-Apr-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | รหัสเชิงตั้งฉากในตัวเป็นรหัสเชิงเส้นที่มีความสำคัญเนื่องจากเป็นรหัสที่มีโครงสร้างทาง พีชคณิตที่ดีและยังสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ได้อีกหลากหลาย ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการสร้างรหัส เชิงตั้งฉากในตัวภายใต้ผลคูณภายในแบบยุคลิดและแบบแอร์มีตโดยประยุกต์มาจากรหัสผลคูณเม ทริกซ์ พร้อมทั้งให้เงื่อนไขที่เพียงพอสำหรับการเป็นรหัสและเมทริกซ์ที่ใช้ในการสร้างรหัสผลคูณเม ทริกซ์ เชิงตั้งฉากในตัว Self-orthogonal codes form an important class of linear codes due to their rich algebraic structures and wide applications. In this thesis, the well-known matrixproduct construction for linear codes is applied to construct self-orthogonal codes under both the Euclidean and Hermitian inner products. Sufficient conditions on the input codes and matrices used in the construction of self-orthogonal matrix-product codes are given as well as some illustrative examples. |
Description: | 57305203 ; สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ -- ทสพล แม้นเขียน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1099 |