Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITIES ON THE ECONOMICS IN DAILY LIFE OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS TAUGHT BY CIPPA MODEL WITH AN Edmodo LEARNING MANAGMENT SYSTEM
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง เศรษฐศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo
Authors: Nugool SONGSOMBOON
นุกูล ส่งสมบูรณ์
Arnon Punain
อนัน ปั้นอินทร์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์
การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA
ระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo
เศรษฐศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน
ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITIES
CIPPA MODEL
AN EDMODO LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
ECONOMICS IN DAILY LIFE
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The Purposes of this research were to: 1) compare of analytical thinking abilities of Matthayomsuksa 3 students before and after the learning using a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system. 2) compare the learning achievement on the economics in daily life of Matthayomsuksa 3 students before and after the learning using a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system 3) study the opinions of Matthayomsuksa 3 students about the learning using a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system. The sample of this research consisted of Matthayomsuksa 3 students studying in the first semester during the academic year 2019 at Joseph Upatham school. using Simple Random Sampling technique with a classroom as a unit of measurement. The research instrument used were: 1) lesson plans with the content of the economics in daily life. 2) an analytical abilities test of 30 items. 3) a learning achievement test of 30 items concerning the economics in daily life. 4) a questionnaire inquiring the opinions of Matthayomsuksa 3 students about the learning using a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system. The collected data were analyzed by percentage (%) Mean (M) Standard Deviation (S.D.) and t - test dependent. The findings were as follows:     1. The analytical thinking abilities of Matthayomsuksa 3 students after learning by a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system were higher than before at the level of .05 significance.     2. The learning achievement on economics in daily life of Matthayomsuksa 3 students after learning by a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system were higher than before at the level of .05 significance.     3. The opinions of Matthayomsuksa 3 students about the learning using a CIPPA model with an Edmodo learning management system inoverall were rated at the high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง เศรษฐศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนยอแซฟอุปถัมภ์ ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง เศรษฐศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ จำนวน 30 ข้อ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง เศรษฐศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน จำนวน 30 ข้อ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t - test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า     1. ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05     2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง เศรษฐศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05     3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบ CIPPA ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ Edmodo โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2706