Title: Factors of High-Performance Secondary Schools
องค์ประกอบของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง
Authors: Thunwa WATIDPHAN
ธันวา วาทิตต์พันธ์
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: องค์ประกอบของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง
Factors of high-performance secondary schools
High-performance secondary schools
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) identify factors of high-performance secondary schools 2) confirm/verify factors of high-performance secondary schools. The research samples were 96 secondary schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC). Three respondents of each secondary school were: a school director, a teacher and a head of the school board committee, totaled 288 people. The tools used for data collection were a semi-structured interview, an opinionnaire and a component verification form. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The research results were found that: 1. Factors of high-performance secondary schools consist of 7 components: 1) Academic leadership 2) Strategic management 3) Professional teacher 4) Management information system 5) Work commitment 6) Being a positive role model 7) The emphasis on students. 2. From the confirmation result of factors of high-performance secondary schools have accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง และ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 96 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครู และประธานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 288 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ประเภท คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ 2) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ 3) ครูมืออาชีพ 4) ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหาร 5) ความผูกพันในงาน 6) การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี และ 7) การมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสมรรถนะสูง มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และความเป็นประโยชน์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3795