http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4627
Title: | CAUSES OF REPAIRING DEFECTS IN INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION สาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำในการตรวจรับงานโดยลูกค้าในงานตกแต่งภายใน |
Authors: | Sukris KHAOTO สุกฤษฎิ์ ขาวโต Non Khuncumchoo นนท์ คุณค้ำชู Silpakorn University Non Khuncumchoo นนท์ คุณค้ำชู khuncumchoo_n@silpakorn.edu khuncumchoo_n@silpakorn.edu |
Keywords: | ข้อบกพร่อง ข้อบกพร่องเกิดขึ้นซ้ำ งานตกแต่งภายใน คอนโดมิเนียม DEFECTS REPEATING DEFECTS INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION CONDOMINIUM |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the causes of repeating defects from customers in interior construction. Condominium rooms in the Bangkok were case-studies for this research. The researcher compiled the defect reports issued by the interior construction firms and customers during the handover period for concluding of repeating defects. A list of repeating defects was used to interview contractors and interior construction’s supervisors. By using a fishbone diagram, the interview results were analyzed and the causes of repeating defects were identified. The research has found that “Environment”, “Customer Satisfaction” and “Method” were three main causes of repeating defects. Moreover, it was found that causes of repeating defects in built-in furniture and wall were “Environment” and “Customer Satisfaction” respectively. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำในการตรวจรับงานโดยลูกค้าในงานตกแต่งภายใน โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา คือ บริษัทออกแบบพร้อมก่อสร้างและตกแต่งภายในอาคารประเภทคอนโดมิเนียม ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมข้อมูลรายการข้อบกพร่องที่ออกโดยบริษัทออกแบบพร้อมก่อสร้างและตกแต่งภายในและรายการข้อบกพร่องที่ออกโดยลูกค้าในช่วงการส่งมอบงาน มาสรุปเพื่อหารายการข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำ แล้วนำรายการข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำไปสัมภาษณ์ผู้รับเหมาและผู้ควบคุมงานของบริษัทก่อสร้างเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำด้วยการใช้แผนผังก้างปลา (Fishbone Diagram) โดยผลการวิจัยพบ สาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำจาก 3 ปัจจัย คือ สภาพอากาศ (Environment), ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า (Customer Satisfaction) และขั้นตอนการทำงาน (Method) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าสาเหตุสำคัญของข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำในหมวดหมู่งานตู้ คือ สภาพอากาศ (Environment) และสาเหตุสำคัญของข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำในหมวดงานผนัง คือ ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า (Customer Satisfaction) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4627 |