http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4630
Title: | Application for Detection Architectural Drawing Changes during Design Development โปรแกรมตรวจสอบการปรับเปลี่ยนแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในขั้นตอนการพัฒนาแบบ |
Authors: | Thanapuem NAVABUTR ธนเพิ่ม นะวะบุตร Prechaya Mahattanatawe ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวี Silpakorn University Prechaya Mahattanatawe ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวี prechaya@hotmail.com prechaya@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | รถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชน แบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคาร แบบสถาปัตยกรรม Revit โปรแกรมเสริม Mass Rapid Transit Building Information Modeling Architectural Drawing Revit Add-on |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | During the design development phase of the Underground Orange Line Rail Project, it was found that the internal architectural design of the building underwent frequent adjustments. These adjustments had the potential to impact other system design works. Therefore, the BIM Modelers needed to check which aspects of the architectural design had changed and report the findings to the relevant stakeholders. However, this checking process was time-consuming, requiring significant time investment.
To expedite the process, an additional software program was developed using C# programming language in conjunction with Revit API. This program controlled the operations of the Revit software and enabled the efficient detection of architectural design changes during the design development phase.
The developed software add-on facilitated the checking of architectural design modifications, including room names, room locations, room areas, and wall fire ratings, in comparison to project standards. The results of the checks were presented in HTML documents, which served as decision-making data for engineers and the project team.
By comparing it with the traditional method, the developed software add-on reduced the time required for checking architectural design changes and generating the associated reports. The traditional method averaged around 17 hours per station, whereas the software add-on method reduced it to an average of 15 minutes per station. กรณีศึกษางานโครงการรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสายสีส้ม พบว่าในช่วงพัฒนาแบบ (Design Development) การทำงานด้วยระบบสารสนเทศอาคาร BIM (Building Information Modeling) แบบก่อสร้างงานสถาปัตยกรรมมีการปรับแบบภายในอาคารบ่อยครั้ง ซึ่งอาจส่งผลกระทบต่องานออกแบบงานระบบอื่นๆ ดังนั้นผู้ที่ทำแบบ (BIM Modeler) จะต้องตรวจสอบว่าแบบสถาปัตยกรรมมีการปรับเปลี่ยนในส่วนใดบ้าง และรายงานผลให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ทราบ ซึ่งต้องใช้เวลาในการตรวจสอบแบบค่อนข้างนาน งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมโดยใช้ภาษาซีชาร์ป (C#) ร่วมกับโปรแกรม Autodesk Revit API. ในการสร้างชุดคำสั่งควบคุมการทำงานของโปรแกรม Revit เพื่อช่วยในการตรวจสอบการปรับเปลี่ยนแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในขั้นตอนการพัฒนาแบบให้ทำงานได้รวดเร็วขึ้น โปรแกรมเสริมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถตรวจสอบแบบงานสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง ได้แก่ ชื่อห้อง ตำแหน่งของห้อง ขนาดพื้นที่ของห้อง และอัตราการทนไฟของผนัง เปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานที่ใช้สำหรับโครงการโครงการ โดยสามารถแสดงผลการตรวจสอบเป็นเอกสาร HTML เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการตัดสินใจให้กับวิศวกรและทีมงาน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการเดิม โปรแกรมเสริมที่พัฒนาขึ้นช่วยทำให้การตรวจสอบการปรับเปลี่ยนแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินและเอกสารรายงานผลการตรวจสอบใช้เวลาลดน้อยลง โดยวิธีการเดิมใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 17 ชั่วโมงต่อสถานี และวิธีการที่ใช้โปรแกรมเสริมใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 15 นาทีต่อสถานี |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4630 |