Title: Improvement of silage sugarcane leaves using fermented juice of epiphytic lactic acid bacteria (FJLB) from sugarcane leave on nutrients digestibility and gas production by in vitro techniques
การปรับปรุงใบอ้อยหมักโดยใช้แบคทีเรียกรดแลคติคในน้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อยต่อการย่อยได้ของโภชนะและผลผลิตแก๊สโดยเทคนิคในหลอดทดลอง
Authors: Kantida THONARAT
กานต์ธิดา โถนารัตน์
Pornpan Saenphoom
พรพรรณ แสนภูมิ
Silpakorn University
Pornpan Saenphoom
พรพรรณ แสนภูมิ
SAENPHOOM_P@SU.AC.TH
SAENPHOOM_P@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ใบอ้อย
น้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อย
การย่อยได้ในหลอดทดลอง
ใบอ้อยหมัก
FERMENTED JUICE
SUGAR CANE LEAVES
ERMENTED JUICE FROM SUGARCANE LEAVES
IN VITRO
FERMENTED SUGARCANE LEAVES
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The study consisted of 2 experiments. Firstly, the objective was to study quality of fermented juice from sugarcane leaves. All treatments were assigned in a completely randomized designed (CRD). The treatment consists of 4 treatments and 5 replicates per treatment such as fermented juice from sugarcane leave with 0, 3 and 5% molasses respectively. This study was showed that fermented juice from without molasses had better lactic acid count (7.34 Log10 CFU/ml), total lactic acid content (0.18%), average pH value (4.95) and total sugar content (5,958.18 µg/ml) than other treatments at hrs.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 2 การทดลอง โดยการทดลองที่ 1 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อย วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มการทดลอง ๆ ละ 5 ซ้ำ คือ กลุ่มการทดลองที่ 1 คือ น้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อยที่ไม่เติมกากน้ำตาล (กลุ่มควบคุม), กลุ่มการทดลองที่ 2 คือ น้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อยที่เติมกากน้ำตาล 3%, กลุ่มการทดลองที่ 3 คือ น้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อยที่เติมกากน้ำตาล 5%, กลุ่มการทดลองที่ 4 คือ น้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อยที่เติมกากน้ำตาล 7% จากการศึกษาพบว่าน้ำพืชหมักจากใบอ้อยที่ไม่เติมกากน้ำตาลมีจำนวนแบคทีเรียกรดแลคติด (7.34 Log10 CFU/ml), ปริมาณกรดแลคติค (0.18%), ความเป็นกรดด่าง (4.95) และ ปริมาณน้ำตาลที่เหลือทั้งหมด (5,958.18 µg/ml) ดีกว่ากลุ่มการทดลองอื่นๆ ณ ชั่วโมงที่ 18 (P
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5297